"Jegharspurgtdoktorenomnogleting."

Translation:I have asked the doctor about some things.

3 years ago

3 Comments


kuenimelu
kuenimelu

I would normally use the word "lægen" instead of doktoren.

3 years ago

matson
matson

How do you know that thing is plural

6 months ago

Isaac_Luna_
Isaac_Luna_

It sounds like she's saying "nogen ting" to me.

10 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.