"Vad dricker du?"

Translation:What are you drinking?

January 31, 2015

9 Comments


benurix

Din katts mjölk.

August 2, 2015

bmb1988

En Kopp Te

April 30, 2016

Nightskymama

Is it said like Vod with a long O sound

August 10, 2018

devalanteriel

I think if we're going by English pronunciation, I'd probably say it's closer to "vahd".

August 10, 2018

Autumn19361

why can this not be how are you drinking?

May 2, 2015

Arnauti

That would be Hur dricker du?.

May 2, 2015

_AgustD

Can this sentence be used in a situation where you're in a café? Like, is the waiter gonna ask you this or something else?

August 4, 2016

Cameron307284

What you drinking isnt excepted ;-;

August 11, 2016

HaroldWonh

That's because it isn't correct English: you need "are". And I think you mean it wasn't accepted.

October 16, 2016
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.