"Soprattutto, fate attenzione alla dieta."

Translation:Above all, watch your diet.

August 6, 2013

3 Comments


ThinkerDreamer

Can someone tell me why "Above all, be careful with the diet" is wrong? I was thinking it meant something like: Be careful when you're dieting (or you could become unhealthy).

August 6, 2013

dnovinc

I think it should be accepted.

August 7, 2013

dnovinc

Is "fare attenzione" only followed by preposition "a" [fare attenzione a qualcosa/qualcuno] or are there instances when we can use a different preposition?

August 7, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.