Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo escribo una respuesta negativa."

Translation:I write a negative answer.

5 years ago

14 Comments


djterasaki

Why is '...negative response' wrong?

5 years ago

DanRope

It should not be. Report it.

5 years ago

dholman
dholman

It's not now. Accepted 13/3/14

4 years ago

AwezomePozzum

Ok, here goes, "GAHHHH I HATE DUOLINGO SOOOO MUCH"

2 years ago

adamcartwright.

ha ha!!! :)

1 year ago

Pokemon___Master

why can't it be wrong answer

1 year ago

mathchoo

An answer can be negative but still correct.

10 months ago

rogercchristie
rogercchristie

NO!

3 years ago

arteamore

I got it right but I have no idea what that means.

1 year ago

Beast52n

I pit wrote instead of write and got it wrong

1 year ago

princezz.l

same here

1 year ago

mathchoo

I write - Yo escribo
I wrote - Yo escribĂ­

10 months ago

Same716066

Wrote not write

10 months ago

natashareidnine

This English sentence is extremely awkward.

5 months ago