Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Vivi qui?"

Traduzione:Do you live here?

3 anni fa

7 commenti


heckiy
heckiy
  • Liv or laiv? - If 'live' is a verb (Live long and prosper, or I 'live' in New York City), the 'i' is pronounced the same as the 'i' in "this". This pronunciation is used for all tenses of the verb, and also for the participles lived and living.

If 'live' is an adjective (The band played for a 'live' audience, or 'Live' from New York City), the 'i' is pronounced the same as the 'i' in five. Alive also has this pronunciation.

2 anni fa

Max149757

La pronucia è sbagliata, dovrebbero correggerla...

1 anno fa

cristina_zara

Non si può ascoltare live pronunciato 'laiv'!

2 anni fa

giuldeg

Qual è la pronuncia corretta?

2 anni fa

Lucia484236

La mia insegnante dice che la pronuncia laiv è solo quando ci si riferisce ai concerti. Altrimenti va pronunciato liv.

1 anno fa

albacarola2

Sbagliata la pronuncia di live!

11 mesi fa

MarcoM784005

Here è pronunciato come se fosse "H - ere"

8 mesi fa