"Effekten var mycket intressant."

Translation:The effect was very interesting.

February 1, 2015

4 Comments


Nienke627772

Could 'jätteintressant' also work?

December 20, 2017

Antonio_Sou

I still don't understand the difference between mycket and väldigt.

August 5, 2015

Arnauti

When modifying other adjectives, there's no difference. But mycket can also mean 'a lot of', like in mycket mat, and you can't use väldigt like that. So let's say both work like 'very', but only mycket works like 'much'.

August 5, 2015

maria.lysik

What is the difference between 'effect' and 'result' as the second hasn't been accepted here?

September 23, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.