"She mixes everything."

Translation:Hun blander det hele.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Martinsspiegel
Martinsspiegel

Why not hun blender alting?

3 years ago

Jnwulff

Blender is only used when using a blender. Isn't blend usd when talking about blenders in english?

3 years ago

LauraShile

Is there a difference in meaning between, "Hun blander det hele" and "Hun blander alt?"

2 years ago

Jnwulff

Det hele--> All of it. Alt --> everything

If you use "det hele" you need to be talking about something in advance. "Alt" is a lot of stuff to mix. But IMO is a lot closer translation to "she mixes everything"

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.