1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "I genitori si conosceranno l…

"I genitori si conosceranno lunedì."

Translation:The parents will meet on Monday.

February 1, 2015

7 Comments


Kicek123

Sounds like Back to the future


Ametto666

exactly what I thought of


DobbieWalk

"The parents will get to know each other on Monday" is marked wrong- is there a different meaning?


Mariba66

I tried the same thing.


mcgeejp

Why not the parents will know on Monday?


Nonna602151

...because of the "ci"


Nonna602151

Sorry! "si"! I've gone brain dead.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.