1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I had no alternative."

"I had no alternative."

Terjemahan:Saya tidak punya alternatif.

February 2, 2015

7 Komentar


skywalker735

what is the difference of 'memiliki' and 'punya'? i guess, they are just the same.


miszletto

Just use PUNYA. It is correct


PERCE_NEIGE

But what is the grammar explanation?


aulia.syifa.r

Memiliki, punya, and mempunyai are used the same way. They're synonyms.


nasriagani

Kapan "had" digunakan?


PERCE_NEIGE

When the action is not now, but in the past.


Amir859114

Alternative = Alternatif = Pilihan

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.