Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I want to learn these dances."

Translation:Quiero aprender estas danzas.

1
3 years ago

5 Comments


Lizwi

Why is estes bailes wrong?

0
Reply3 years ago

Royraju

"estos bailes". You need to use "estas" for feminine words, and "estos" for masculine words.

1
Reply3 years ago

rose_of_roma

so when is "estes" used?

0
Reply7 months ago

Dan653363

Hold up isnt Danza Italian!?!?!?

I have only heard of Baile for Dance in Spanish.

0
Reply8 months ago

Dan653363

I just checked. Danzar is indeed a Verb to mean "to dance" in Spanish.

Danzar vs Bailar Danzas vs. Bailes

Hmmmm . . .

0
Reply8 months ago