"Loro hanno domande e risposte."

Translation:They have questions and answers.

August 7, 2013

11 Comments


italikaren

Does anyone else hear "loronno" instead of "loro hanno"? Like, the words are not separated.

August 7, 2013

simplesmich

I do. So then I listen to the slower one

December 21, 2013

Hannah634334

What is the difference between e and ed ?

July 18, 2018

Zahorani

When do we use hanno, and what does it mean

September 25, 2017

Hannah634334

They have = loro hanno

July 18, 2018

Akash27631

"And" is translated to both : o and e?

March 4, 2017

s_augustyn

O is or, e is and

March 4, 2019

ArmandoFer6

I wrote exactly what it sayed and got it marked wrong.

July 9, 2018

DeMMArn

In earlier practices we learned "Ha" means Has "Ho" means Have - in this lesson we are introduced to: "Hanno" does it mean to Have for (plural)

September 8, 2018

s_augustyn

Yes it is the 3rd person plural, they have

March 4, 2019

oxumar1

I did not need to do anything on my turn

May 13, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.