1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Tomorrow is my last day."

"Tomorrow is my last day."

Translation:Amanhã é o meu último dia.

August 7, 2013

4 Comments


rswainy

Why can I not put "ultimo" at the end?


Paulenrique

some adjectives go before the noun. "Último" is an example of it.


MarkosGoulet

I thought I saw "último" placed after a noun earlier. How can you tell when it's suppose to be placed before or after?


Paulenrique

I cant think of amy example in which último can come after the noun. ( http://www.duolingo.com/comment/272474 )

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.