"Tomorrow is my last day."

Translation:Amanhã é o meu último dia.

August 7, 2013

4 Comments


rswainy

Why can I not put "ultimo" at the end?

August 7, 2013

Paulenrique

some adjectives go before the noun. "Último" is an example of it.

August 7, 2013

MarkosGoulet

I thought I saw "último" placed after a noun earlier. How can you tell when it's suppose to be placed before or after?

October 22, 2013

Paulenrique

I cant think of amy example in which último can come after the noun. ( http://www.duolingo.com/comment/272474 )

October 23, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.