"Ik gebruik geen zoekmachines."

Translation:I do not use search engines.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Amandabird83
Amandabird83

"...omdat ik ben een hipster. Ik gebruik alleen artisanal fair-trade carrier pigeons."

2 years ago

wucnuc
wucnuc

Because Duolingo is the only site I need!

3 years ago

donaldjmccann
donaldjmccann

"I use no search engines" seems ok here; does anyone have a comment?

3 years ago

Wicketd
Wicketd
Mod

What exactly is your question?

3 years ago

donaldjmccann
donaldjmccann

My answer was marked incorrect, I think my answer imparts the identical meaning.

3 years ago

Wicketd
Wicketd
Mod

I suppose that would work as well, yes.

3 years ago

marcuslangford

Although it is a perfectly reasonable translation it does seem archaic, however, other exercises allow the same phrasing, so I'd report it.

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.