Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I send letters every Wednesday."

Translation:Seolaim litreacha gach Céadaoin.

3 years ago

4 Comments


cody.perk
cody.perk

Isn't it supposed to accept "seolann mé"? (Because I'm pretty sure it should, I'm reporting it.)

3 years ago

enifish
enifish

Why wouldn't you use bíonn here?

3 years ago

galaxyrocker

You're using the verb seol, not

3 years ago

enifish
enifish

grma!

3 years ago