1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He is a religious writer."

"He is a religious writer."

Terjemahan:Dia adalah seorang penulis beragama.

February 3, 2015

5 Komentar


mpathy88

"Religious writer" terjemahannya bukan "penulis agama", tapi "penulis beragama"


okihita

Fixed! Thanks. Keep giving constructive feedbacks.


mpathy88

"Religious Writer" is not 'penulis agama", but "penulis beragama"


PERCE_NEIGE

What is the difference?


Felasufia

That's different Religious is an adj that's why the meaning is penulis beragama. But it will be "penulis agama" if you say religion writer because religion is a noun. Cmiiw

Learn English in just 5 minutes a day. For free.