"He is a religious writer."

Terjemahan:Dia adalah seorang penulis beragama.

3 tahun yang lalu

5 Komentar


mpathy88

"Religious writer" terjemahannya bukan "penulis agama", tapi "penulis beragama"

3 tahun yang lalu

okihita
okihita

Fixed! Thanks. Keep giving constructive feedbacks.

3 tahun yang lalu

mpathy88

"Religious Writer" is not 'penulis agama", but "penulis beragama"

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

What is the difference?

1 tahun yang lalu

Felasufia

That's different Religious is an adj that's why the meaning is penulis beragama. But it will be "penulis agama" if you say religion writer because religion is a noun. Cmiiw

1 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.