1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He is a religious writer."

"He is a religious writer."

Terjemahan:Dia adalah seorang penulis beragama.

February 3, 2015

13 Komentar


mpathy88

"Religious writer" terjemahannya bukan "penulis agama", tapi "penulis beragama"


okihita

Fixed! Thanks. Keep giving constructive feedbacks.


mpathy88

"Religious Writer" is not 'penulis agama", but "penulis beragama"


PERCE_NEIGE

What is the difference?


Felasufia

That's different Religious is an adj that's why the meaning is penulis beragama. But it will be "penulis agama" if you say religion writer because religion is a noun. Cmiiw


Sweeeeties

Penulis religi salah buset dah


Roseitumawar

jawab aja penulis religius saya jawab gitu bener


0az._3nana

Idk yg penting bisa jawab kwkw


Rahmawati235211

Apa bedanya the author dan the writer tolong temen2


robbiezwee

Another bugs bollocks... " penulis beragama " ?? it must be " penulis agama/keagamaan " , innit ?? Ahh.. But fair enough , Beside I Don't even f**ked Up yet.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.