Duolingo is de populairste methode van de wereld om talen te leren. En het allerbeste: het is 100% gratis!

"I am behind you."

Vertaling:Ik ben achter je.

3 jaar gelden

3 opmerkingen


TrentNock

Ik ben achter jij... waarom niet? Ik spreek engels.

3 jaar gelden

Voorlindsay

"je/jij" is subject

"je/jou" is object

After a preposition (in this sentence "achter") we always use the object.

3 jaar gelden

TrentNock

Thank you voorlindsay.

I think I get it. I do not actually know what subject object preposition or any of the other terms for language construction mean. (7 years no high school)

For this sentence I do understand what you are saying. So thank you :)

3 jaar gelden