"Ea nu mănâncă nici roșii nici pește."

Traducere:She eats neither tomato nor fish.

February 3, 2015

11 comentarii
Această discuție este blocată.


SumanNegru

Tomato este rosie, tomatoes pentru rosii


poison.girl

Da.nici eu nu inteleg de ce a spus ca e corecta ultima varianta daca rosie era la singular


ctingabi

"She eats neither tomatoes nor fish." is the correct translation !


andreea_tzurcan

De ce este she eats, cand ea nu mananca? Eu as traduce ea mananca nici roșii nici peste


IuliaMada

Pentru ca este dubla negatie, in mod normal cand folosesti neither/ nor nu mai este nevoie sa conjugi verbul la negativ.


cornelia45

De ce singularul aici e corect?Scriem una si radpundem doua ?


TomaStefan3

Tomato=rosie, tomata (sg.); tomatoes=rosii, tomate (pl.)


CristinaMa670333

The noun tomato can be countable or uncountable. In more general, commonly used, contexts, the plural form will also be tomato. However, in more specific contexts, the plural form can also be tomatoes e.g. in reference to various types of tomatoes or a collection of tomatoes. Examples After this we had some sabudana wadas with green tomato sauce and Coke and then decided to venture out. Aboard the covered harvest wagons, out of the misty air, we wind our way past fields of broccoli, kale and parsley, and stop in the tomato patch. By contrast, drought hastens ripening and seed maturation for tomato and reduces fruit abscission for lychee trees. Because of their fixed habit, they are considerably less trouble to grow than vining or indeterminate tomatoes. Both bush and vining tomatoes should be trellised, but each kind requires a different kind of support. Growing tomatoes or any vining plant this way really makes the best use of your garden space.


andreea_tzurcan

De ce nu merge she dosent eat nor tomateos nor fish?


ctingabi

She doesn't eat tomatoes or fish.

Învață limba engleză în numai 5 minute pe zi. Gratuit.