"I am not tired."

Translation:Jag är inte trött.

February 3, 2015

5 Comments


MiguelR.C.

Why trött and not trötta?

February 3, 2015

Berniebud

Because the "-a" form of adjectives is only used for plural and/or definite nouns.

February 3, 2015

Steg0010

I was under the impression that when using a pronoun 'inte' can be placed in the third or fourth position - is this only applicable when the object is a pronoun, not the subject?

March 5, 2017

grryph

Jag orkar?

November 8, 2017

_woowoo

ja, men varför du frågar?

May 24, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.