"Jag kan vänta dig."

Translation:I can wait for you.

February 4, 2015

3 Comments


NattKullav1

Det här vet du inte om

Men jag väntar på dig

Någon gång måste du bli själv

Och jag väntar på dig

Jag bidar tiden och det kommer ta tid

Jag har inte sagt något än

Men jag väntar, väntar

February 4, 2015

Cameron.Fancher

Why is "I can wait on you." not accepted?

August 27, 2015

Arnauti

I'll add it, but notice that vänta på only means 'wait until someone appears' or similar, not wait on as in 'serve'. In some types of English, wait on can mean both though, so we'll accept it.

August 27, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.