"I can explain everything."

Translation:Jag kan förklara allting.

February 5, 2015

6 Comments


daadaadaaren

whats alltihop

February 5, 2015

HelenCarlsson

Wiktionary says that "alltihop" means everything in a certain group or set, so maybe "all of it" is a good translation.

February 5, 2015

nacreousnereid

Why not alla?

January 8, 2018

devalanteriel

That's the plural version.

June 26, 2018

Carlosaurus

Could you say allt instead of allting?

June 26, 2018

devalanteriel

Certainly. :)

June 26, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.