1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "La habitación incluye la cam…

"La habitación incluye la cama."

Translation:The room includes the bed.

August 9, 2013

10 Comments


lucidium

Yuck! Imagine looking at a house with an agent, and she says 'the bed comes included'...WOO!


Wiglud

You could have asked them before if the bed was in the living room


williamwan854934

Es un hotel de 0 estrellas, la habitacion solo incluye una cama. Ja ja.


katyowen4

Can you say incluye and inclue?


Talca

No, only incluye is correct.


Dekakaruk

Why “the bedroom contains the bed” is wrong?


EugeneTiffany

Contain and include are not synonymous.


EnderGirl2078

Because incluye or whatever it is means includes


yesol823339

It doesn't say bed


yesol823339

Cant it have more than 1 bed

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.