1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Vi ser många djur i skogen"

"Vi ser många djur i skogen"

Translation:We see many animals in the forest

February 6, 2015

5 Comments


Misieuroo

Can "skogen" be pronounced "skojen" ? I think I've already heard it pronounced that way.


Zmrzlina

No, the G is always hard.


Berniebud

I myself have never heard it pronounced that way, I've always heard Swedes pronounce "Skogen" with a hard G. There is a word, "Skoj", which means "Fun". Maybe that's what you heard?


Misieuroo

Peut-être... Merci en tout cas ! :)


Colin852052

does många has a form for ett word like mångt?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.