"Vi ser många djur i skogen"

Translation:We see many animals in the forest

February 6, 2015

4 Comments


Misieuroo

Can "skogen" be pronounced "skojen" ? I think I've already heard it pronounced that way.

February 6, 2015

Zmrzlina

No, the G is always hard.

February 7, 2015

Berniebud

I myself have never heard it pronounced that way, I've always heard Swedes pronounce "Skogen" with a hard G. There is a word, "Skoj", which means "Fun". Maybe that's what you heard?

February 6, 2015

Misieuroo

Peut-être... Merci en tout cas ! :)

February 6, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.