"Piloten lämnade flygplanet."

Translation:The pilot left the airplane.

February 7, 2015

18 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MarkBorkBorkBork

Hopefully not mid-flight.


JDLENL

det finns fallskärmar...jag hoppas.


raorn

Parachute?


katt64

det trodde ursprungligen jag. :p


ShadowMetaru

"Bye all, I'm outta here!"


bigswedeej

He "deplaned" i "love" when they say that


Skaullar

left as in "exited" or "abandoned"?


JoakimEk

It could be both.


yuyu2809

It didnt accept "abandoned" for me :S


bigswedeej

Official airportspeak says The pilot deplaned


luchuc

I typed "the pilot left the plane", but it was marked as wrong. Makes no sense.


RowanM.1

It's accepted now.


MattBush2

Would "The pilot exited the airplane" also be accepted?


rabdan3

Reminds me of the scene from Indiana Jones


Franz460815

Because the aeroplane's wing was gone?


Peter71442

Same as below from Luchuc


MaryBeth378619

Elvis lämnade byggnaden.


CedSgm7N

Guess he was fed up with a passenger or two that refused to follow the Covid rules ?!?!

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.