Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This is their child."

Translation:Este es el niño de ellos.

3 years ago

3 Comments


AutumnAkin1
AutumnAkin1

Ok I get th is wrong a lot. When do you use sa/son/ses and when do you use leur(s)?

3 years ago

rspreng

You realize this is the Spanish forum, right? ;)

3 years ago

AutumnAkin1
AutumnAkin1

oh jees how did that happen? oops

3 years ago