"Det er underligt men interessant."

Translation:It is strange but interesting.

3 years ago

7 Comments


zeusttu

Det er interessant fordi det er underligt!

3 years ago

SanguineDragon

"What would grandma find disturbing, but oddly charming?"

3 years ago

bbea21
bbea21

when do we have to put commas in a Danish sentence?

1 year ago

paraspeura

the internet

3 years ago

CyclOrBit
CyclOrBit

"Det" can mean both it or this, right?

11 months ago

kheoleg

It is useful expression

9 months ago

cupcakeapple

How do you know whether to use "underligt" or "underlie" here? Is it because of the "det" ending in "t"?

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.