"Hvor kommer al den støj fra?"

Translation:Where is all that noise coming from?

3 years ago

4 Comments


bjorkhans
bjorkhans

Isn`t she saying "ifra" and not "fra"?

3 years ago

danieljjsimon56
danieljjsimon56

"where does all the noise come from" Could someone explain to me why this is wrong?

2 years ago

mdn73

I had the same question. How would we know that it is "that" and not "the"?

1 year ago

duodb
duodb

I believe the Danish would need to be "Hvor kommer al støjen fra" then. Den støj means that noise, and støjen means the noise.

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.