"Jeg kender ikke det udtryk."

Translation:I do not know that expression.

February 8, 2015

6 Comments


Synryo

Does this mean a facial expression or a turn of phrase/idiom?

February 8, 2015

Xneb
Mod

    It could be either without any context

    February 9, 2015

Urowarm

    For all practical use it means a verbal expression

    July 11, 2015

Martinsspiegel

    Should be a useful phrase for me!

    November 27, 2016

Lasse959880

    Sean and Mawa are both correct.

    April 16, 2016

NormanNagy1

    Det udtryk kender jeg ikke. Would it be more everyday like? Just based on 'Det ved jeg ikke'.

    September 21, 2016
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.