"Kvindernes former er smukke."

Translation:The women's shapes are beautiful.

February 9, 2015

10 Comments


StephJ

Who wrote this, Donald Trump?

October 11, 2016

Hagtar

So it's some specific women, right? Not "women's figures", but "the women's figures".

August 23, 2015

btwillbethere

Yes. 'Women's figures' would be 'kvinders former' :)

August 23, 2015

tani17

does this refer to some "shapes" that belong to the women or does it mean their figures?

April 23, 2015

imacoda

Not a native danish speaker. I'm assuming it means their figure. The shape of the women, as opposed to the women holding beautiful spheres and cubes

May 30, 2015

btwillbethere

Yes, it means their figures.

June 2, 2015

epac-mcl

Yes, I agree that it should be "figures", but it wasn't accepted anyway.

July 10, 2015

drzoidbergswe

agree

April 20, 2017

J.C.M.H.

Ja, det er sandt.

April 10, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.