Duolingo ist die weltweit beliebteste Methode, Sprachen zu lernen. Und es kommt noch besser: Duolingo ist 100% kostenlos!

"Eine Schlange!"

Übersetzung:Un serpent !

Vor 3 Jahren

4 Kommentare


Squirrel10672
Squirrel10672

Wenn ich auf 'Schlange' klicke, es gibt 'serpent FEMININE'. (When I click on "Schlange", it gives 'serpent FEMININE'. Sorry for my poor German. )

Vor 2 Jahren

jojomotion
jojomotion
Mod

No problem. The thing is... it always shows you the gender in the language you clicked on. So because you clicked on the German word Schlange, it shows you feminine, because Schlange is feminine in German.

Vor 2 Jahren

Tam882613

Warum heißt es nicht une ?

Vor 1 Jahr

jojomotion
jojomotion
Mod

Weil serpent männlich ist, manchmal sind sich die Sprachen da nicht so einig ;-)

Vor 1 Jahr