"Den lille dreng spiser insektet."

Translation:The young boy is eating the insect.

February 9, 2015

15 Comments


daniel456983

Young boy!!!!!!!!!?

May 6, 2016

genebot

Ew!

March 11, 2015

skywalker735

Ew! (3)

March 26, 2016

ukuleilis

Actually, insects are very tasty!

February 10, 2016

viktorine.k

ew [2]

February 12, 2016

Ba_s

Shouldn't "The young boy eats the bug" be correct as well?

February 9, 2015

succculents

it absolutely should

June 25, 2017

Fille1116

Agree

February 15, 2016

IWannaLearn3

EWWWWWWWWW

October 25, 2017

Pippin314

Insects are a good source of protein!

January 17, 2018

Veronica1694

Lille means little i thought.... how do I say that I am a small person I'm only 4 foot 11 II can't I use Lila because I thought you cant say små

November 26, 2016

arielkangaroo

Jeg er en lille person.

Lille has one form only (en lille kvinde, et lille hus).

Yes, you can't say jeg er en små person because små is only for plurals (de små kvinde, de små huse).

December 2, 2016

KathleenAi2

So does little and young, both lille?

December 23, 2017

prabhleen12

Ewwwwwwwwwwwwwww

August 2, 2017

chilledbread

wh-

August 17, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.