"Den lille dreng spiser insektet."

Translation:The young boy is eating the insect.

3 years ago

13 Comments


daniel456983

Young boy!!!!!!!!!?

2 years ago

Ba_s
Ba_s

Shouldn't "The young boy eats the bug" be correct as well?

3 years ago

succculents

it absolutely should

1 year ago

genebot
genebot

Ew!

3 years ago

skywalker735
skywalker735

Ew! (3)

2 years ago

ukuleilis
ukuleilis

Actually, insects are very tasty!

2 years ago

viktorine.k
viktorine.k

ew [2]

2 years ago

IWannaLearn3
IWannaLearn3

EWWWWWWWWW

1 year ago

smartZombie

Lille means little i thought.... how do I say that I am a small person I'm only 4 foot 11 II can't I use Lila because I thought you cant say små

2 years ago

arielkangaroo
arielkangaroo

Jeg er en lille person.

Lille has one form only (en lille kvinde, et lille hus).

Yes, you can't say jeg er en små person because små is only for plurals (de små kvinde, de små huse).

2 years ago

KathleenAi2

So does little and young, both lille?

11 months ago

prabhleen12

Ewwwwwwwwwwwwwww

1 year ago

Pippin314

Insects are a good source of protein!

10 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.