"Siete democratici?"

Translation:Are you democrats?

February 9, 2015

24 Comments


mKelvin2

I am happy to say that this was the last phrase. Finally completed my Italian tree. (:

February 9, 2015

jaye16

Kudos! I'm right behind you. Listen for the fireworks.

March 2, 2015

mKelvin2

YAY! :D

March 3, 2015

leojav

See you in Italy :)

September 30, 2015

Euhan1

Auguri! Non dimenticare di mantenerlo! ;-)

April 1, 2016

mKelvin2

Grazie! :D

April 5, 2016

Jean_Vu

Does everyone get emotional or is it just me.

September 14, 2015

iyphd

It's definitely not just you.

May 13, 2017

lorendani

You have to practice Italian... I think you can practice going to help Italian speakers in English or French, if you know that language... see you in Italy where I live ;)

March 20, 2016

El.emperador

Finished just in time for my summer viaggio in Italia!

August 5, 2017

Katevolution

Am I the only one here that didnt get this as the final translation?

April 22, 2016

Jeffrey855877

there are comments on other sentences celebrating those sentences as the last in a person's tree

February 5, 2017

AnnaGuaGua

I didnt

December 13, 2016

iyphd

This is my last translation. Wow! What a 79-day journey! I wonder what will happen when I click continue...

May 13, 2017

Caterinabella

Now - at the end, can we remember it all?

July 29, 2015

El.emperador

No, I'm actually a registered Republican

August 5, 2017

KerryLynne1

As an Australian, the translation of this does not make sense to me. I assume that it is referring to the Democrats as a political party but it just doesn't seem right.

October 21, 2017

PhillipStanley

Keep practicing.

March 15, 2019

felixreverett

Completed the tree!

May 28, 2019

incadove

Yes, I am a Democrat! Especially now!

January 25, 2017

jamesjiao

Um.. Relevance?

January 10, 2017

Jeffrey855877

Kurdish singer. Here's what the song means in English:

Tired Democrat

we passed from dark roads we drank water like poison on one side death on other side we loved a darling not once but thousand times we passed the "as-sirat al-mustaqeem"

there were some who returned this way

"as-sirat al-mustaqeem" means "The straight path"

I think that it means living a life which pleases God

I have no idea what the song means exactly

February 5, 2017

jamesjiao

Thanks. I am still not sure what the relevance is to this thread.

February 5, 2017
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.