"Vem är hon?"

Translation:Who is she?

February 9, 2015

7 Comments


ruperstinsky

And that is when you knew you are in big big trouble

March 25, 2015

dragongirl253

Apparently this is in a song but I only know it as a Tumblr meme. Wow.

September 19, 2015

BellaBliss

is it a fault of the electronic voice or there is no change in intonation in questions?

June 3, 2017

devalanteriel

A little bit of both in this case. :)

June 3, 2017

BellaBliss

Ii seems that there is no great difference in voice tone in questions. I mean, is it typical in Swedish? Thx for answering back :-)

June 3, 2017

devalanteriel

No, I mean - yes, there is a change in intonation, and the voice does a little bit of it but not quite enough.

June 3, 2017

BellaBliss

ok..i ll try deal with that lol! Thx!

June 3, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.