1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Vem är hon?"

"Vem är hon?"

Translation:Who is she?

February 9, 2015

8 Comments


ruperstinsky

And that is when you knew you are in big big trouble


dragongirl253

Apparently this is in a song but I only know it as a Tumblr meme. Wow.


BellaBliss

is it a fault of the electronic voice or there is no change in intonation in questions?


devalanteriel

A little bit of both in this case. :)


BellaBliss

Ii seems that there is no great difference in voice tone in questions. I mean, is it typical in Swedish? Thx for answering back :-)


devalanteriel

No, I mean - yes, there is a change in intonation, and the voice does a little bit of it but not quite enough.


BellaBliss

ok..i ll try deal with that lol! Thx!


MyUsernameIsAdam

Yeah its annoying on the microphone wants because if i put intonation in the questions it counts it as wrong

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.