"Vem är hon?"

Translation:Who is she?

February 9, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ruperstinsky

And that is when you knew you are in big big trouble


BellaBliss

is it a fault of the electronic voice or there is no change in intonation in questions?


devalanteriel

A little bit of both in this case. :)


BellaBliss

Ii seems that there is no great difference in voice tone in questions. I mean, is it typical in Swedish? Thx for answering back :-)


devalanteriel

No, I mean - yes, there is a change in intonation, and the voice does a little bit of it but not quite enough.


BellaBliss

ok..i ll try deal with that lol! Thx!


MyUsernameIsAdam

Yeah its annoying on the microphone wants because if i put intonation in the questions it counts it as wrong


Martin104263

Vem är hon? Vem är hon? Var hittade du henne? (Only British users will get this reference)

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.