"Isbjørnen er hvid."

Translation:The polar bear is white.

2/10/2015, 8:32:43 AM

5 Comments


brothauser

I just realized that Isbjørnen literally means "the ice bear." Well, now that one will be easier to remember!

6/9/2015, 3:58:13 PM

bararoom

And BRILLIANT!

2/10/2015, 8:32:43 AM

Arkadios200

Danish is brilliant sometimes. :)

3/8/2018, 6:33:38 AM

marshcmb

In zoos they are usually green, because of the algae that grow in their hollow hair because the water is too warm. Poor isbjørner

1/3/2017, 2:09:18 AM
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.