"I cook a sauce."

Translation:Eu cozinho um molho.

August 11, 2013

5 Comments


NaughtySweetie

I typed O by mistake but the system corrected me with a numeral 1 instead of UM.. so the correction was "You used the wrong word: Eu cozinho 1 mohlo" - just a little heads up for a little technical thing :)

January 10, 2018

crvelazquez

Whu um and not o?

March 6, 2014

matt2298

Um = a/an O = the

March 15, 2014

Ademir795360

Eu penso que: Eu cozinho " o " molho ( molho específico); Eu cozinho " um" molho ( qualquer molho). Um abraço

September 25, 2018

slechtacular

If you incorrectly omit the article, then correct answer includes the numeral "1" and says "Eu cozinho 1 molho"

April 10, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.