"Den svenska bilindustrin har varit stark."

Translation:The Swedish car industry has been strong.

February 10, 2015

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sergey.cy

Isn't volvo chinese now?


ashshy

...and SAAB isn't in business at all. This explains why the DuoLingo statement is in the pluperfect tense.


Baba7249

except it isn't, that would be "hade varit" :-)


effi2002

Är det bara Volvo och Saab eller mer?


Miles270588b

You mean Koeniggggsenisseggsegnignigsegigiseg?


Thorfinn1960

Sigh RIP Saab Auto, the greatest car makers of them all... sniff


ABR1226

men har ni bara koenigsegg

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.