Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"J'ai au moins ma famille."

Translation:I have at least my family.

5 years ago

11 Comments


S0R0USH
S0R0USH

I am Batman and this is offensive.

4 years ago

Camerican

Tu as au moins une grande grotte, un gentil majordome, une bonne voiture, un costume noir, et beaucoup d'argent.

4 years ago

alnilam1950

or "at least, I have my family."

5 years ago

alnilam1950

it should say " I at least have my family."

5 years ago

Harry_Log

such a depressing sentence

5 years ago

helenvee
helenvee

Or "I have my family, at least."

4 years ago

istandrew
istandrew

Is "moins" pronounced correctly here ?

4 years ago

JackHammer919823

Google Translate has it sounding just like "moi" or "mois".

3 years ago

ElGusso
ElGusso

I think it sounds ok.

Anyway it should sound like this : [mou - un], the "un" being like the sound of the French indefinite article ("a" in English) or the number one in French. Of course, that [mou - un] must not be cut, and be pronounced as one syllable.

3 years ago

Svetlana_Day

is "At a minimum, I have my family" not right?

3 years ago

ketan1987

Does 'au moins' translate to 'at least'?

3 years ago