"She reserves a table."

Translation:Ella reserva una mesa.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Christophe755597

The hints are in English.

3 years ago

deguo
deguo

Just report it next time. Commenting won't do much to fix it.

3 years ago

Duck465596
Duck465596

If you were to say the sentence without "una", it would sound like "she reserves table". "Una" and "un" are used as "a".

1 year ago

Noelle405242

I am learning spanish and

10 months ago

Noelle405242

I am fluent in english

10 months ago

JesusSaves...

So, in everyday conversation, you would omit the una?

3 years ago

mitaine56

jesus- Most of the time we need the article in Spanish.

2 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.