1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Until tomorrow"

"Until tomorrow"

Terjemahan:Hingga besok

February 11, 2015

10 Komentar


HanifBustani

in this case 'hingga' can change 'sampai'


PERCE_NEIGE

And is it always hingga = sampai? If not, what are the cases?

Why not "sehingga"?


MaruliChan

Every word doesn't only have one meaning. Sampai Can Have many meaning depend on the context. Sampai can also mean Arrive, etc.

Sehingga can Mean different ways.

Sehingga in daily activities doesn't mean until. But it means "So". For Example.

I Study hard, So I pass the exam.

Saya belajar dengan giat, Sehingga saya lulus Ujian.


PaulElInuh

Yes I think like that


PoppiKrist

Halo semua!saya tau semua di sini,jadi kalian pasti enggak tau,kalau egak tau,tanyalah dengan saya dan saya kasih tau answernya,tuliskan di"balas",selamat tinngal ☺☺☺


MaruliChan

Where are you from? I Feel that your Indonesian is a little weird for me. Hehe

Kamu orang mana? Kayaknya Bahasa Indonesiamu agak aneh. Wkwkwk


Macx14

"Hingga besok hari" kenapa jawabannya salah? Bukankah jawaban itu sama dengan "Hingga besok"?


MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.


Aina367413
<h1>Untiltomorrow</h1>

Ooh jadi ini challenge yg lagi hits ituu

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai