Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nosotros jugamos."

Translation:We play.

3 years ago

15 Comments


Sweatersss

For a second I thought, "We juice" but I knew that sounded wrong...

2 years ago

BendytheInkDemon

Hey, did you know Duolingo doesn't care if you write everything in caps? It makes everything so much funnier. Then you can be like "HARRY DID YA PUT YA NAME IN DA GOBLET OF FIYAH?!??!?!?"

1 year ago

_LilM_

lol! never thought I'd find a Harry Potter fan on Duolingo!!

1 year ago

BendytheInkDemon

~we're everywhere~ =D

1 year ago

Elena918447

lololol

10 months ago

bowlerae

I can tell this verb that will cause me a lot of trouble. I'm looking at the conjugations and see "juego" and "jugamos". To me it seems like it should conjugate to "juegamos".

2 years ago

Elena918447

hi

10 months ago

AmandaDaigle2

Simple

2 years ago

HannahSeve

Why does jugamos sound like its pronounced like 'kugamos'. Are j's always like this and I'm only just noticing this now?! Or is it just the way this one sounds? :)

2 years ago

LeonneAulbury

I agree.....but to me "j's have always sound like a "k"....maybe just my speakers??

2 years ago

obrown19

In Spanish "J's" actually do sound like "k's" because you stress the "j's" so it sounds like a "k". :D

2 years ago

bongo_69

i thought it sayed cray cray at first and i was like what the heck

1 year ago

bongo_69

give lingot if you use doulingo

1 year ago

AlexAKHMED

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

1 year ago

Ocelot_TRB

oh ok, I guess that "we gamble" works

1 year ago