"Forskerne har skrevet en artikel."

Translation:The scientists have written a scientific paper.

February 11, 2015

4 Comments


niscate

Shouldn't forskerne be accepted as the researchers?

February 11, 2015

christhroup

Is "en artikel" really specific enough to mean "a scientific paper" instead of just "an article" or "a paper"?

July 6, 2018

Karl982005

Google translates as "et videnskabeligt papir" specifically.

October 21, 2018

Gunnar388832

Agreed, researchers are not outlawed from writing other things...Google just works with statistics, not logical reasoning.

October 27, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.