Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Forskerne har skrevet en artikel."

Translation:The scientists have written a scientific paper.

3 years ago

3 Comments


niscate
niscate

Shouldn't forskerne be accepted as the researchers?

3 years ago

christhroup
christhroup

Is "en artikel" really specific enough to mean "a scientific paper" instead of just "an article" or "a paper"?

3 months ago

Karl982005

Google translates as "et videnskabeligt papir" specifically.

11 hours ago