"Forskerne har skrevet en artikel."

Translation:The scientists have written a scientific paper.

3 years ago

3 Comments


niscate
niscate

Shouldn't forskerne be accepted as the researchers?

3 years ago

christhroup
christhroupPlus

Is "en artikel" really specific enough to mean "a scientific paper" instead of just "an article" or "a paper"?

5 months ago

Gunnar388832
Gunnar388832

Agreed, researchers are not outlawed from writing other things...Google just works with statistics, not logical reasoning.

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.