"Koude pasta is lekker."

Translation:Cold pasta is tasty.

4 years ago

17 Comments


ilmolleggi

No it isn't

3 years ago

talideon

In a salad, it is.

3 years ago

michisjourdi

A pasta salad?

3 years ago

talideon
3 years ago

michisjourdi

I just wanted to clarify that that is what you were referring to. I love pasta salad. ^_^

3 years ago

susan0408

I prefer warm pasta, in my view warme pasta is lekker.

3 years ago

Alexandros66

I affirm that!

4 years ago

Torsby

Finaly someone who agrees! Have a linglot

4 years ago

jhonjohn619

Any pasta? Or only specific kinds?

3 years ago

feellike9

With spaghetti it would be way harder to prepare pasta fredda xD preferably penne, fusilli or mezzepenne. Italian pasta lover here. (:

3 years ago

Torsby

Exactly, cold penne is the best :)

3 years ago

nuarat

eek!~

3 years ago

G1dM1n

That's debatable at best

1 year ago

MilesNilges

Actually it depends. Some is really good right outa da fridge.

3 years ago

sabmokh

Koud vs koude?

2 years ago

Bloops1

Here, this link explains it: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3888221 Since an article doesn't come before the adjective, and pasta is a de noun, you have to add an e.

2 years ago

tomas_960

Koude pasta is niet lekker or koude pasta is lekker niet ?

1 month ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.