Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Koude pasta is lekker."

Translation:Cold pasta is tasty.

3 years ago

19 Comments


ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

No it isn't

3 years ago

talideon
talideon

In a salad, it is.

2 years ago

michisjourdi
michisjourdi

A pasta salad?

2 years ago

talideon
talideon
2 years ago

michisjourdi
michisjourdi

I just wanted to clarify that that is what you were referring to. I love pasta salad. ^_^

2 years ago

susan0408

I prefer warm pasta, in my view warme pasta is lekker.

3 years ago

Alexandros66

I affirm that!

3 years ago

Torsby
Torsby

Finaly someone who agrees! Have a linglot

3 years ago

jhonjohn619

Any pasta? Or only specific kinds?

3 years ago

feellike9
feellike9

With spaghetti it would be way harder to prepare pasta fredda xD preferably penne, fusilli or mezzepenne. Italian pasta lover here. (:

2 years ago

Torsby
Torsby

Exactly, cold penne is the best :)

2 years ago

nuarat
nuarat

eek!~

3 years ago

MilesNilges
MilesNilges

Actually it depends. Some is really good right outa da fridge.

3 years ago

G1dM1n
G1dM1n

That's debatable at best

1 year ago

sabmokh
sabmokh

Koud vs koude?

2 years ago

Bloops1

Here, this link explains it: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3888221 Since an article doesn't come before the adjective, and pasta is a de noun, you have to add an e.

2 years ago

RedRobinIsBack

Hell, no.

1 month ago

ZacharyMat179991

No

1 month ago