"Onde seu filho está indo com a minha filha?"

Translation:Where is your son going with my daughter?

August 12, 2013

10 Comments


aileigc

I like her slightly annoyed tone :)

February 28, 2014

rolosrevenge

I have a daughter, this is a good sentence to know...

April 5, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

kkkk

April 5, 2014

Danmoller
Mod

Nem te conto ....

April 30, 2014

aileigc

=D

April 30, 2014

roele

why is using "o seu filho" wrong? it's used in the end but not at the beginning?

October 6, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

that should be accepted!!

October 6, 2013

ketoacidosis

"Onde seu filho está indo com a minha filha?"

Should this be "Aonde" instead of "Onde"?

August 12, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Using "aonde" would be the most correct way (since it shows a direction) but in spoken language we use them interchangeably.

August 12, 2013

ketoacidosis

Great, obrigado!

August 12, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.