"Vi spiser frugten."

Translation:We are eating the fruit.

February 12, 2015

9 Comments


lalakakawa

we're a poor family, okay..? Don't judge us

February 12, 2015

Athena466744

I never did I mi self I'm poor

March 30, 2019

Sandra786228

I wonder how to translate frugterne into German, for we don't have a plural for the word "Obst". Does frugt also go with an indefinite article: en frugt? And what about vin (envin) od ris (en ris)?

July 30, 2017

NMTvjliI

How about singular "Frucht" and plural "Früchte"?

March 1, 2018

NMTvjliI

How about singular "Frucht" and plural "Früchte"?

March 1, 2018

Shiiiiiiiii

What would plural of "Frugten" be?

August 17, 2015

OliverMorg7

Frugterne. ?

April 25, 2017

LiamSutton1

Idk nobody says "fruits" unless it's "the fruits of our labour". It's similar to "sheep". I wonder if it is the same in Danish?

May 29, 2018

kippwhimster

we eat fruit

October 23, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.