Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Wat zullen jullie de kinderen in de zomer aanbieden?"

Translation:What will you offer to the children in summer?

3 years ago

4 Comments


WoJiaoSeb
WoJiaoSeb

"what will you offer for the children in the summer ?"

I am not sure, but "for" is not better than "to" ?

3 years ago

Nierls
Nierls

this could mean you are trying to sell the children :O

2 years ago

msmith1047

I would say they have slightly different, but overlapping, meanings in English. Not sure if the Dutch carries the same overlapping meanings.

3 years ago

AceySmith

Ijs!

3 years ago