"Skuespilleren døde under forestillingen."

Translation:The actor died during the performance.

3 years ago

5 Comments


christhroup
christhroup

Died as in "I died out there tonight, luvvie!"? Or heart stopped and no pulse?

2 years ago

Brian27595

so under can mean during?

1 year ago

Respro
Respro

So 'døde' is past tense of 'at dø' en 'dør' present tense. What is past participle?

3 years ago

EinarSig
EinarSig

'har døet'

2 years ago

Sven243941

f

6 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.