1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Filmene med de sultne ulve b…

"Filmene med de sultne ulve blev aldrig vist."

Translation:The movies with the hungry wolves were never shown.

February 13, 2015

4 Comments


Haagedoorn

Is it just me or did you guys become more strict further down the tree? One letter wrong used to be no problem, now it counts the whole sentence wrong.... :-(


Xneb
Mod

There's an A/B test currently running (as of 13/03/2015) where, for some users, the grading may seem very strict. This is designed to stop wrong words being accepted, where they mean something else to the intended meaning of the sentence


Haagedoorn

Ah, that explains it. I really noticed. Just finished a skill in 46 tries. :-| . But I guess it's good since it will force me to actually pay attention to my spelling. :D


wojo4hitz

It's probably for the best.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.