1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Pojken älskar oss."

"Pojken älskar oss."

Translation:The boy loves us.

February 15, 2015

11 Comments


LucasDalto1

Jag älskar ost. ;))))))


hbushnell

lol, For some reason, I read it as 'Pojken alskar ost'


Viviennem8

I mean, he can love cheese. It would be odd, but he still could lol


jack487704

Jag älskar svenska


mwood611

in all my life i have never heard a boy say that


IxfKPz0r

I answered it correctly and was marked wrong


TuukkaRaskVezina

but he must choose between us


plank_

It seems that the O pronounce may vary from "oh" to "oo". When do I know which one to use?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.