"Who is able to explain the system to me?"

Translation:Hvem er i stand til at forklare systemet til mig?

3 years ago

6 Comments


SuzannaWaldorff

En dansker ville bruge "for mig" ikke "til mig" eller " Hvem er i stand til at forklare mig systemet"

1 year ago

MaikenKavenson

Why does "kan" not work here?

3 years ago

RidderJakob

Because that would mean "Who can explain ...". The meanings are the same, but it's just another way to phrase it. "Hvem kan forklare systemet til mig?" is perfectly fine :)

3 years ago

MaikenKavenson

Woah, that was fast. Thank you :)

3 years ago

RidderJakob

Det var så lidt! Jeg er altid parat til at hjælpe!

3 years ago

EdwardThor2
EdwardThor2

"at" does not appear in the hints.

8 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.