"Slikket er ikke til jer."

Translation:The candy is not for you.

3 years ago

9 Comments


danielm90

Is the British English 'sweets' accepted?

3 years ago

londoncallling

Yes

3 years ago

65643625234

"The sweet is not for you" is accepted over "sweets are" so I wouldn't use it

1 year ago

BenjaminAttumaly

Why not 'dig' here?

2 years ago

Jonas_Soe

It's plural.

2 years ago

haleynoir

I don't have access to the notes section on lessons so I've never gotten an explanation for this- jer vs. dig? Mange tak.

2 years ago

shadowofthemoon
shadowofthemoon

it's plural vs. singular "you"

2 years ago

LinhCao11

Why!? It's very sad thing to hear

1 year ago

therealfajjy
therealfajjy

hey as an australian I've never used candy or sweets, please accept "lolly"

10 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.