"He loves her."

अनुवाद:वह उससे प्यार करता है।

3 साल पहले

16 टिप्पणियाँ


Seeking_Truth

What's the difference between "उसे" and "उससे"?

2 साल पहले

V62442
V62442

Nothing! Both of 'em are used interchangeably.

1 महीने पहले

kaylastack
kaylastack

Why is the correct answer "वह उनको प्यार करता है"? I would have thought that meant "He loves them"? Is this a politeness thing?

3 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

Yes, precisely so. उनको/उन्हें is the respectful form of उसको/उसे. But the meaning is ambiguous, so "वह उनको प्यार करता है" could mean "He loves [them/her/him]".

3 साल पहले

kaylastack
kaylastack

Thank you! And the politeness there is so necessary, that usko is wrong?

3 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

For some reason, "उसको" was not added to the alternatives. But I have added it, so "वह उसको प्यार करता है" should now be accepted. Thank you :)

3 साल पहले

kaylastack
kaylastack

Thanks!

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

आप ने सबी विकल्प का प्रयोग किया but I still have a doubt. Is this a valid translation."वह उनसे प्यार करता है".

3 साल पहले

DevendraPa573029

@Jeevikaa_nan उनसे is also correct. For example let's suppose some guy loves your elder sister or your aunt then you would rather use "उनसे/उनको" instead of "उससे". And since the context is not clear in above sentence, we can use either of them.

2 महीने पहले

jagmohan14

No

2 साल पहले

shahenaazs

Sorry

2 साल पहले

shilpasing492207

Frd typing m hindi kaise use kre plz tell m

1 साल पहले

V62442
V62442

Go to settings and seach languages or language input or language settings(either of them as it may be different on your phone) and click on that and choose the languages.^^

1 महीने पहले

pankajkuma157624

Kaise use karte hI

1 साल पहले

pankajkuma157624

Ok

1 साल पहले

Mehrunisha5

no

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।